Race Results 2017    

Past Results 

                                                                                                          

DATE RACE ATHLETE/TIME PROPS
11/4/2017 Bellingham Trail Marathon Elaine Rodrigues – 8:20:44 Congratulations on a fantastic race and first race in the snow!
11/3/2017 Ironman Florida Kim Garland - 14:45:38  Fantastic race, 30 minute PR. Great job Kim.  
10/15/2017 Grand Canyon Half Marathon Heidi Slomer - 2:45:57 Great job running the super tough Grand Canyon.….way to go Heidi!
10/15/2017 Super Dave’s Down & Dirty Half Marathon Eric Kutter - 1:38:18 Excellent race, 1st AG!
10/15/2017 Super Dave’s Down & Dirty Half Marathon Jon Pauole - 1:39:29 Awesome race, way to go bro!
10/8/2017 Victoria Marathon Darwin Longfox – 3:28:39 Excellent race, BQ time, way to go Darwin!
10/6/2017 Angel Glow Run 5K Kai Pauole-Cauthron – 49:29 Fantastic race, 1st AG, great job Kai!
10/6/2017 Angel Glow Run 5K Jon Pauole – 49:32 Fun run with Kai!
10/2/2017 Twin Cities Marathon Cathleen Knutson – 3:14:40 Fantastic race, way to go Coach Cathleen!
10/2/2017 Twin Cities Marathon Sydnie Heberling – 3:31:01 Awesome race, well done Sydnie!
9/30/2017 Lake Georgetown Trail Marathon Alex Seguin – 5:07:37 Excellent race, 5th overall!
9/24/2017 Ironman Chattanooga Matt Brown – 12:12:14 Excellent race, well done Matt!
9/24/2017 Ironman Chattanooga Kim Garland - 15:16:57      Congratulations on a 1 hour 26 min PR and speedy swim!! 
9/23/2017 Berlin Marathon Bert Chavez – Congratulations on a awesom race, way to go Bert!   
9/23/2017 Berlin Marathon Glen Moore – 5:37:57 Excellent race, congrats on your marathon finish!
9/23/2017 Last Gasp of Summer 1 mile Swim Maura Carroll – 23:19 Fantastic swim, 1st women overall!
9/23/2017 Kukio Blue Water Swim Michael Pipta – 35:38 Awesome rough water swim, 2nd AG!
9/16/2017 Xterra Pan American Championships Heidi Gaertner – 4:01:00 Excellent race Heidi, way to work it!
9/10/2017 Skagit Flats Marathon Leslye Teuber – 4:45:57 Terrific race, huge congratulations on your BQ qualifier and 1st AG!
9/10/2017 Skagit Flats Half Marathon Florin Nutu –1:49:17 Fantastic race, huge Half marathon PR, 5th AG, well done Florin!
9/9/2017 Ironman 70.3 World Championships Robin Sayed – 5:32:33 Fantastic race, congratulations on a strong finish!
9/9/2017 Ironman 70.3 World Championships Maura Carroll – 5:43:48 Excellent race, way to finish off a strong race season!
9/9/2017 Ironman 70.3 World Championships Kris Stolmeier – 6:38:59 Congratulations on your Ironman 70.3 Championship finish…way to stay strong even with an injury!
9/9/2017 Black Diamond Sprint Craig Cross – 2:07:58 Outstanding race and nice way to wrap up the tri season, way to go Craig!
9/4/2017 Labor Day Half Marathon Bert Chavez – 2:04:22 Outstanding race, keep up the great job Bert!
9/4/2017 Labor Day Half Marathon Glen Moore – 2:13:20 Fantastic race, PR for distance, way to go Glen!
9/2/2017 Bonney Lake Sprint Paul Weinstein – 1:04:45 Excellent last race of the season, 6th overall, 2nd AG!
8/27/2017 Ironman Coeur d’Alene Siobhan Costello – 14:52:18 Fantastic race, congratulations on your first Ironman finish!
8/26/2017 Capital Forest 50 MTB Heidi Gaertner – 6:05:31 Excellent race, congrats on your first 50MTB!
8/12/2017 Lake Tye Olympic Florin Nutu – 3:15:53 Another great race, keep up the good work!
8/12/2017 Lake Tye Olympic Karen De Jongh – 3:17:04 Stellar race, 2nd AG, way to go Karen!
8/12/2017 Lake Tye Olympic Ann Judd – 3:30:16 Terrific race, 1st AG, ncie job Ann!
8/12/2017 Lake Tye Sprint Matthieu Marescaux – 1:11:23 Awesome first tri of the season, way to go Matthieu!
8/12/2017 Lake Tye Sprint Patrick Rowland – 1:13:04 Outstanding race, 3rd AG!
8/12/2017 Leadville 100 MTB Greg Wornell – 13:24:25 Congratulations on a huge accomplishment, fantastic job Greg!
8/12/2017 Xterra Portland Heidi Gaertner – 2:29:12 Excellent race, 3rd AG!
8/12/2017 Lake Meridian Sprint Craig Cross – 2:21:41 Congratulations on an awesome race, 5th AG!
8/12/2017 Cascade Ultra 2 Person Team Robin Sayed & Dave Preston -  26 hours 10 minutes Excellent race, 1st place, congrats you guys!
8/5/2017 Norseman Xtreme Triathlon Scott Urquhart – 16:07:44 Congratulations on your fantastic efforts and finish of the Norseman.  Way to stay strong and make us all proud, excellent job Scott!
7/30/2017 Richardson Rough Water Swim Michael Pipta – 27:23 Great swim, 2nd AG!
7/30/2017 Ironman Ohio 70.3 Kim Garland - 7:35:08       Way to go on your bike, great job. 
7/30/2017 Ironman Canada Addy Davis – 11:02:19 Excellent race, awesome job Addy!
7/30/2017 Ironman Canada Darwin Long Fox – 12:46:48 Fantastic race, speedy marathon!
7/30/2017 Ironman Canada Julia Pavone – 13:55:24 Awesome race, congratulations on an Ironman PR!
7/30/2017 Ironman Canada Heidi Slomer – 15:27:17 Super stellar race and strong all day, way to go Heidi!
7/30/2017 Ironman Canada 70.3 Jeff Sorrentino – 5:36:40 Outstanding race, way to go Jeff!
7/30/2017 Ironman Canada 70.3 Maura Carroll – 5:36:41 Fantastic race, 5th AG!
7/30/2017 Ironman Canada 70.3 Tom Biehl – 5:44:48 Terrific race, 6th AG!
7/30/2017 Ironman Canada 70.3 Patrick Rowland – 5:50:17 Excellent race, nice work Patrick!
7/30/2017 Ironman Canada 70.3 Tricia Davis – 5:57:19 Congratulations on a very strong race!
7/30/2017 Ironman Canada 70.3 Marc Austin – 6:17:09 Great race, congrats Marc!
7/30/2017 Ironman Canada 70.3 Jim Rauch – 6:35:21 Way to stay strong Jim!
7/30/2017 Ironman Canada 70.3 Ellen Dowling – 6:40:13 Awesome race, way to push and stay strong!
7/30/2017 Ironman Canada 70.3 David Heyawi – 7:05:08 Outstanding race, way to go David!
7/29/2017 Whidbey Island Triathlon Craig Cross – 2:51:22 Fantastic race, keep up the great work Craig!
7/29/2017 Jack & Jill Half Marathon Heidi Gaertner – 1:39:12 Awesome run, 6th overall, 1st AG!
7/23/2017 Seafair Olympic Cathleen Knutson – 2:12:45 Awesome race, 2nd overall, way to go Coach Cathleen!
7/23/2017 Seafair Olympic Paul Weinstein – 2:13:19 Excellent race, 3rd AG!
7/23/2017 Seafair Olympic Florin Nutu – 2:49:45 Terrific race, keep up the good work Florin!
7/23/2017 Seafair Olympic Bert Chavez – 2:52:06 Outstanding race Bert, keep up the great work!
7/23/2017 Challenge Penticton Olympic Linda Garrett – 5:03:13 Congratulations on a fantastic race, 1st AG!
7/22/2017 Bill Burby Inspirational Aaron Burby - 36:45 Super speedy run, way to take home the win and your dad’s race!
7/22/2017 Float Dodger 5K Cathleen Knutson – 19:11 Super duber speedy, 2nd overall!
7/22/2017 Float Dodger 5K Sarah Anderson – 20:55 Speedy Sarah, 5th overall!
7/22/2017 Float Dodger 5K Rose Feliciano – 22:43 Fantastic race, 1st AG! x`
7/22/2017 SOB 50K Laurie Kutter – 8:09:57 Fantastic job, congratulations on your first 50K in honor of your 50th!
7/16/2017 Chelanman Sprint Sydnie Heberling – 1:21:25 Outstanding race, 1st AG, way to go Sydnie!
7/15-16/2017 Race Across Oregon 500 Mile Dave Preston & Robin Sayed – 31:59:00 Excellent race, 1st place mixed team!
7/15/2017 Fat Salmon Swim Maura Carroll – 1:18:03 Excellent swim, 1st AG!
7/15/2017 High Cascades 100 Mile MTB Eric Kutter – 8:42:21 Fantastic race, 5th place, Way to go Eric!
7/15/2017 Tahoe 100K MTB Derek Hill -5:25:47 Awesome race, 48min PR!
7/15/2017 Sun Top 30 MTB Heidi Gaertner – 5:29:29 Awesome ride…one tough chick on a crazy challenging course!
7/11/2017 Carkeek Trail Run Cathleen Knutson – 46:13 Super speedy run, 1st overall, way to go Coach Cathleen!
7/9/2017 Xterra Victoria  Heidi Gaertner – 1:56:50 Super stellar race, 6+ min PR, 2nd overall!
7/9/2017 Eastside Triathlon Paul Weinstein – 1:55:28 Excellent race, 4th AG!
7/9/2017 Eastside Triathlon Robin Sayed – 1:55:30 Fantastic race, 3rd overall!
7/9/2017 Eastside Triathlon Patrick Rowland – 2:01:51 Outstanding race, 5th AG!
7/9/2017 Eastside Triathlon Marc Austin – 2:08:29 Awesome race, keep up the great work!
7/9/2017 Eastside Triathlon Jim Rauch - 2:08:45 5th in AG and super speedy bike! 
7/9/2017 Eastside Triathlon David Motes – 2:11:33 Terrific race, way to go David!
7/9/2017 Eastside Triathlon Ellen Dowling – 2:12:03 Stellar “birthday” race, 7th AG!
7/9/2017 Eastside Triathlon Dave Albert – 2:12:34 Great race, 7th AG!
7/9/2017 Eastside Triathlon Beth Williams – 2:15:25 Excellent race, way to go Beth!
7/9/2017 Eastside Triathlon Karen De Jongh – 2:26:07 Super speedy race, 6th AG!
7/9/2017 Eastside Triathlon Florin Nutu – 2:28:39 Congrats on your first race in many years, keep up the good work!
7/9/2017 Eastside Triathlon Bert Chavez – 2:30:15 Super awesome race, keep up the great job Bert!
7/9/2017 Eastside Triathlon Ann Judd – 2:34:21 Fantastic race, 2nd AG, nice work Ann!
7/9/2017 Eastside Triathlon Glen Moore – 2:37:39 Terrific race, 5th AG, way to go Glen!
7/9/2017 Eastside Triathlon Laura Miller – 2:51:39 Great job Laura, first race in 6 years, keep up the good work!
7/9/2017 Eastside Triathlon Craig Cross – 3:08:52 Excellent race, longest race swim ever, way to go Craig!
7/4/2017 King’s Swim Michael Pipta – 28:26 Speedy swim, 4th AG!
7/4/2017 Carnation Run for the Pies Michael Levenson - 23:52 Great fun run, way to go Mike!
6/25/2017 Black Hills Triathlon Patrick Rowland – 1:42:32 Great race Patrick,4th AG, good prep for Whistelr 70.3!
6/25/2017 Kona Half Marathon Michael Pipta – 2:04:21 Awesoem race, way to stay strong in that kona heat!
6/25/2017 Ironman 70.3 Coeur d’Alene Robin Sayed – 5:10:56 Fantastic race, 1st Ag, way to go Coach Robin!
6/25/2017 Ironman 70.3 Coeur d’Alene Maura Carroll – 5:21:17 Outstanding race, keep up the great work Maura!
6/25/2017 Ironman 70.3 Coeur d’Alene Kris Stolmeier – 5:27:24 Excellent race, 3rd AG, nice job Kris!
6/25/2017 Ironman 70.3 Coeur d’Alene David Motes – 6:24:33 Congratulations on your 1st 70.3 finish, way to go David!
6/25/2017 Ironman 70.3 Coeur d’Alene Jim Rauch - 6:46:50 Great race and sub-7hours for first 70.3!
6/24/2017 Pacific Crest Beastman Aqua Bike Tina Anderson – 4:39:39 Terrific race, 1st AG, way to go Tina!
6/17-6/24/2017 RAAM 2-Man Team John Bergen & Derek Hill (teambergenhill) – 7 days, 5hrs, 28 min. 3070 miles, average 17.7 mph, 1st place team division, Super strong riding 24/7 for  1 week, Congratulations on your tremendous accomplishment!!
6/18/2017 Rock and Roll Seattle Half Marathon Jim Rauch - 2:10:34 Good Long Run before your 70.3!
6/18/2017 Hapuna Rough Water Swim Michael Pipta – 21:86 Excellent race, 3rd AG!
6/17/2017 Whidbey Island 2.4 Miles Swim Stephanie Salazar Cardozo– 1:22:41 Fantastic swim, congrats on your first 2.4 mile swim!
6/11/2017 Echo Valley 30 Mile MTB Heidi Gaertner – 2:48:51 Fantastic race, 18 min PR and 6th Overall!
6/11/2017 Escape from Alcatraz Triathlon (Bike & Run only) Josh Loman – 2:49:21 Excellent race, keep up the good work!
6/11/2017 Echo Valley 10K Trail Run Heidi Gaertner - 1:00:52 Awesome race, 2nd overall/1st AG and 3 min PR!
6/11/2017 Dirty Half Marathon Laurie Kutter – 2:27:22 Great race and good prep for upcoming 50K!
6/4/2017 Ironman 70.3 Victoria Addy Davis – 4:56:08 Outstanding race and great prep for IM Canada!
6/4/2017 Ironman 70.3 Victoria Robin Sayed – 5:12:00 Terrific race, 2nd AG!
6/4/2017 Ironman 70.3 Victoria Casey Alex – 5:18:51 Awesome racing, great to see you out there!
6/4/2017 Ironman 70.3 Victoria Paul Weinstein – 5:20:07 Amazing…congrats on your first 70.3!
6/4/2017 Ironman 70.3 Victoria Maura Carroll – 5:21:16 Excellent race, nice job earning a 70.3 Worlds slot!
6/4/2017 Ironman 70.3 Victoria Mike Levenson – 5:30:48 Fantastic race Mike, 7 min 70.3 race PR!
6/4/2017 Ironman 70.3 Victoria Marc Austin – 5:37:53 Outstanding race, huge 70.3 race PR!
6/4/2017 Ironman 70.3 Victoria Toby Keller – 5:48:29 Awesome race Toby, great to see you out there!
6/4/2017 Ironman 70.3 Victoria Ellen Dowling – 6:03:31 Fantastic 1st race of the season, great prep for 70.3 Canada!
6/4/2017 Ironman 70.3 Victoria Darwin Long Fox – 6:12:35 Very solid effort, excellent prep for IM Canada!
6/4/2017 Ironman 70.3 Victoria Patrick Rowland – 6:14:06 Great 1st race of the season, great prep for 70.3 Canada!
6/4/2017 Ironman 70.3 Victoria Heidi Slomer – 6:50:12 Super strong and PR swim, awesome prep for IM Canada!
6/4/2017 Ironman 70.3 Victoria David Hehyawi – 7:05:31 Outstanding job David, keep up the good work!
6/4/2017 Ironman 70.3 Victoria Ann Judd – 7:50:09 Congratulations Ann, you are amazing and got it done with a smile!
6/3/2017 Lake Wilderness Olympic Michael Wilson – 2:52:48 Excellent race, 3rd AG!
6/3/2017 Lake Wilderness Olympic David Motes – 3:11:01 Awesome race and great prep for IM 70.3 CDA!
6/3/2017 Lake Wilderness Sprint Craig Cross -2:14:50 Fantastic first race of the season, way to go Craig!
6/3/2017 Ironman 70.3 Hawaii Tom Newell (Relay: Swim & Bike) Great swim & bike splits, nice job Tom!
6/3/2017 Lake Wilderness Tri - Olympic Jim Rauch - 3:07:40 Strong bike and good prep for CdA!
5/21/2017 Onion Man Olympic Jeff Sorentino – 2:33:48 Excellent race, 5th AG, way to go Jeff!
5/21/2017 Onion Man Olympic Tricia Davis – 2:42:55 Fantastic race, 5th overall and 1st AG!
5/20/2017 Xterra Oak Mountain Championships Heidi Gaertner - 3:38:10 Awesome race, way to go Heidi!
5/21/2017 West Seattle 5K Vincent Turner - 19:57.39   Fantastic Race, Nice Fast PR!
5/13/2017 Ironman 70.3 Santa Rosa Jim Rauch - 2:55 (bike relay) Fantastic result and good training for CdA 70.3!
5/7/2017 Vancouver Half Marathon Cathleen Knutson – 1:25:30 Terrific race, 4th AG, way to go Coach Cathleen!
5/7/2017 Vancouver Half Marathon Sarah Anderson – 1:33:52 Outstanding race, way to go Sarah!
5/7/2017 Vancouver Half Marathon Sydnie Heberling – 1:35:01 Fantastic race, strong work Sydnie!
5/7/2017 Vancouver Half Marathon David Motes – 1:58:45 Excellent race, keep up the good work David!
5/7/2017 Vancouver Half Marathon David Hehyawi – 1:59:48 Awesome work, way to go David!
5/7/2017 Ironman 70.3 St. George Kris Stolmeier – 6:11:42 Awesome job Kris!Congratulations on staying tough on a challenging day!
5/7/2017 Ironman 70.3 St. George Mike Fulton - 7:30:00 Way to soak up the sun on a beautiful course.
5/6/2017 Cinco De Mayo Half Marathon Karen De Jongh – 1:51:59 Fantastic race, 1st AG, way to go Karen!
5/6/2017 Cinco De Mayo Half Marathon Ann Judd – 2:25:27 Excellent race, way to stay strong and consistent throughout!
5/6/2017 Cinco De Mayo Splash Michael Pipta – 27:43 Congratulations on a speedy swim, 4th AG!
4/23/2017 Mt. Si 25K Beth Williams -2:30:20 Great race, way to go Beth!
4/23/2017 Bellevue 5k Vincent Turner - 23:37 5th place overall, Way to Go Vincent!
4/22/2017 Tenacious 10 Mile Cathleen Knutson – 1:03:47 Outstanding race, 1st Overall…Congratulations!
4/22/2017 Tenacious 10 Mile Sarah Anderson – 1:09:47 Fantastic race, 5th AG, way to go Sarah!
4/22/2017 Tenacious 10 Mile Sydnie Heberling – 1:09:54 Excellent race, nice work Sydnie!
4/22/2017 Tenacious 10 Mile Trish Davis – 1:21:08 Awesome race, congrats Trish!
4/22/2017 Earth Day Half Marathon Paul Weinstein -1:34:437 Stellar race, PR and 2nd overall!
4/17/2017 Boston Marathon Dave Preston – 3:24:37 Congratulations on your first Boston Marathon finish!
4/17/2017 Boston Marathon Matthieu Marescaux – 3:26:26 Great job, congrats on another solid Boston Marathon!
4/17/2017 Boston Marathon Robin Sayed – 3:31:12 Excellent race Coach Robin!
4/17/2017 Boston Marathon Faye Britt – 3:55:27 Awesome job Faye!
4/17/2017 Boston Marathon Rose Feliciano – 4:11:07 Fantastic race, way to go Rose!
4/2/2017 Xterra Badwater Heidi Gaertner – 1:33:45 Fantastic race, 2nd overall and 1st AG!
4/2/2017 Galveston 70.3 Mike Fulton - 5:58:07   Great Race, Speedy Bike!
3/19/2017 Hilo Half Marathon Michael Pipta – 2:04:31 Awesome job Michael!
3/19/2017 Hilo 5K Dustin Swan – 23:06 Great running Dustin!
3/19/2017 Mercer Island Half Marathon Sydnie Heberling – 1:37:50 Excellent race, nice job Sydnie!
3/19/2017 Mercer Island Half Marathon Mike Fulton - 1:55:56 Great Race Mike, Good prep for St. George!
3/19/2017 Mercer Island Half Marathon Jeff Sorrentino – 1:57:09 Awesome run, way to go Jeff!
3/19/2017 Mercer Island Half Marathon Tricia Davis – 1:57:11 Great race, keep up the good work Tricia!
3/5/2017 Mountain to Fountain 15K Heidi Slomer - 1:35:14 Great training race, way to go Heidi!
3/5/2017 Hot Chocolate 15K Kevin Rutherford – 1:05:27 Terrific race, 3rd AG!
3/5/2017 Hot Chocolate 15K Karen Naff – 2:06:53 Excellent running Karen, 5th AG!
3/4/2017 Lake Sammamish Half Marathon Dave Preston – 1:29:39 Great race Dave!
3/4/2017 Lake Sammamish Half Marathon Robin Sayed – 1:36:35 Speedy run and great prep for Boston!
3/4/2017 Lake Sammamish Half Marathon Paul Weinstein – 1:36:38 Excellent race, half marathon PR!
3/4/2017 Lake Sammamish Half Marathon Patrick Rowland – 1:42:16 Fantastic race, keep up the good work!
3/4/2017 Lake Sammamish Half Marathon Rose Feliciano – 1:46:26 Outstanding race, great prep for Boston!
3/4/2017 Lake Sammamish Half Marathon Mike Fulton -1:56:51 Great warm up for Mercer Half.
3/4/2017 Lake Sammamish Half Marathon David Motes – 1:56:33 Awesome race, way to go David!
3/4/2017 Lake Sammamish Half Marathon Jessica Strom – 3:23:35 Way to go Momma to be!
3/4/2017 Ironman New Zealand Julia Pavone - 14:08:51 Excellent job Julia, way to stay strong and push through the tough conditions!
2/5/2017 Interlaken Icicle Dash 10k Paul Weinstein – 54.34 Awesome race, 2nd AG!
2/4/2017 Mudderama Off-Road Duathlon 2 Heidi Gaertner – 2:40:20 Excellent race, 1st overall!
1/21/2017 Muderama Off Road Duathlon Long Course Heidi Gaertner – 2:38:57 Fantastic race, 1st overall!
1/21/2017 Muderama Off Road Duathlon Short Course Michael Levenson – 1:23:53 Awesoem race, 3rd overall!
1/15/2017 Carlsbad Half Marathon Ellen Dowling – 1:59:04 Excellent Ellen, congratulations on a sub 2 hour race!
1/15/2017 Carlsbad Half Marathon Michael Levenson – 2:59:22 A fun run in the sun with friends!
12/18/2016 12k’s of Christmas Holiday Run Kyle Richards – 49:38 Great race Kyle!
12/18/2016 12k’s of Christmas Holiday Run Casey Alex – 49:41 Awesome race Casey!
12/18/2016 12k’s of Christmas Holiday Run Heidi Gaertner – 55:38 Way to go speedy!
12/18/2016 12k’s of Christmas Holiday Run Lance Carter – 55:41 Excellent race, way to go Lance!
12/18/2016 12k’s of Christmas Holiday Run Sydnie Heberling – 55:46 Nice run Sydnie!
12/18/2016 12k’s of Christmas Holiday Run Jeff Sorrentino & Trisha Davis – 1:01:58 Great job you guys!
12/18/2016 12k’s of Christmas Holiday Run Kainoa Pauole-Roth – 1:02:01 Fun running with Jeff, Trisha, Julia, Ellen & Beth!
12/18/2016 12k’s of Christmas Holiday Run Julia Pavone – 1:02:27 Strong running Julia!
12/18/2016 12k’s of Christmas Holiday Run David Motes – 1:04:47 Fantastic race, happy you could join us!
12/18/2016 12k’s of Christmas Holiday Run Kris Stolmeier – 1:04:50 Great run with Sydnie!
12/18/2016 12k’s of Christmas Holiday Run Beth Williams – 1:05:27 Nice work Beth and cute outfit!
12/18/2016 12k’s of Christmas Holiday Run Ellen Dowling – 1:05:28 Terrific job Ellen and very festive outfit!
12/18/2016 12k’s of Christmas Holiday Run Heidi Slomer – 1:18:07 Way to go Heidi, adorable holiday outfit!